During 9 months of 2016 30 employees subjected to disciplinary sanctions
The RA Investigative Committee is implementing consistent work to raise the quality and efficiency of investigation of criminal cases, the discipline of investigators, as well as to exclude violations.
During 9 months of 2016, in the result of initial studies conducted in the Department of Internal Security of the RA Investigative Committee on breaches of procedural law, as well as disciplinary violations by the employees of the RA Investigative Committee while performing their authorities, disciplinary proceedings have been instituted and 30 employees have been subjected to disciplinary sanctions.
By the orders of the Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee “warning” was used against 18 employees, “reprimand” was used against 6 employees, “severe reprimand” was used against 2 employees, “reduction in rank by one level” against 2 and “lowering position by one notch” was used against 2 employees.