Murder in Yerevan. The suspect arrested
On 6 November at about 22:20 a call was received from ambulance station informing that a body of about 45 year-old man had been found near the house 1, alley 2, street 2, Verin Shengavit.
The operative-investigative group and the forensic expert left for the scene immediately. Through the examination of the body a cut-pierced injury was found on the lateral surface of the left lower part of the chest.
A criminal case was initiated in Shengavit Investigative Division of Yerevan Investigative Department of RA Investigative Committee according to the Part 1 of the Article 104 of RA Criminal Code.
In the result of the measures taken in the framework of the investigation details of the murder were found, the person having committed the apparent crime was identified.
It was particularly found that A. Parsamyan,S. Harutyunyanand A. Azatyan argued in the mentioned house. During the argument the latter stabbed A. Parsamyan with a sharp-edged tool.
Forensic examination has been appointed, the suspect has been arrested.