The person murdered in Yerevan identified, a number of circumstances found
In the result of operative-investigatory measures taken in the framework of the criminal case investigated in Yerevan Investigative Department the person, who was murdered on October 11, was identified. The victim was 24 year-old RA citizen Levon Buniatyan.
It was earlier informed that on October 11 at the railway next to Russian military unit located in Tsarav Aghbyur Street of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district a body with firearm injury on his head was found.
A criminal case was initiated in Yerevan Investigative Department of RA Investigative Committee according to the Part 1 of the Article 104 and the Part 1 of the Article 235 of RA Criminal Code.
Through preliminary investigation a number of circumstances of murder were found, the person having committed the apparent crime was identified, as well. Additional information on the case will be provided.