Criminal Case Initiated on Inflicting Heavy Bodily Injury to 28 Year-Old Man
Necessary investigatory actions are conducted in Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee to find out circumstances of inflicting bodily injuries to 28 year-old man.
On June 7, 2019 at 00:37 a call was received in Taron Division of the RA Police from “Vanadzor Medical Center” informing that a resident of Vanadzor, born in 1991, with diagnosis of “cut-pierced, penetrating wound on the left part of the abdomen, not penetrating wound on the lumbar region, internal bleeding” was taken to medical center.
A criminal case was initiated in the RA IC Lori Regional Investigative Department according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code.
Samples were taken, forensic medical examination was commissioned, measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case, to find the person having committed the alleged crime.