Preliminary Investigation of Criminal Case Initiated on Willful Infliction of Heavy Bodily Damage to Young Man Completed
23.01.2020 10:47
Preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated on willful infliction of heavy bodily damage to 25 year-old young man’s health was completed in Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
Pursuant to data obtained during preliminary investigation, with the purpose of getting clarifications on signaling his car by another car driven by 25 year-old resident of the same province on November 4, 2019 at about 17:00, the resident of Lori province, born in 1968, met 25 year-old young man in Pambak village where a row erupted between them. During the argument 52 year-old man stabbed 25 year-old young man causing heavy bodily injury threatening to life.
On the base of the obtained evidence charge was pressed against the resident of Lori, born in 1968, according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code. Signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against him.