On October 14, 2021 at 20:05 a call was received from a citizen informing that on the same day at about 18:30 a woman with a medical mask entered the drugstore located in Shahumyan Street of Armavir town where she threatened her with a knife then opening the cash register of the drugstore stole money and left.
During preparation of materials it was found out that on the same day at about 18:30 an unknown woman, for the purpose of stealing somebody else’s property, attacked the employee of the above-mentioned drugstore with a knife and threatening to use violence dangerous for her life and health, stole money in significant amount – 57.000 AMD.
A criminal case was initiated in Armavir Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Point 4 of the Part 2 of the Article 175 of RA Criminal Code.
Investigative and other procedural actions are conducted, necessary measures are taken to find out all circumstances, to identify the person having committed the alleged crime, to find and bring her to the investigative body.