Congratulatory Message of Director of RA National Security Service on Professional Holiday
I congratulate You and the whole staff of the RA Investigative Committee on the day of the employee of the Committee.
Currently we live in a changeable world and in Armenia carrying out radical revolutionary reforms. This reality is a new, hard challenge for all the state institutions of our country, especially law enforcement bodies that can be overcome with honor.
In modern times of development of public relations and technological progress the picture and dynamics of the crime are changing in the world unequivocally, new types of criminal activity and ways of committing crimes are arising contributing to formation of manifestations that contradict the investigation and disclosure of crimes.
The new reality supposes that the state bodies of the Republic of Armenia will face and undoubtedly resist the up-to-date challenges.
I am sure that the Investigative Committee will pass this examination of time with honor.
I assure that the RA National Security Service is always ready to solve the problems faced by the legal system with joint efforts for the sake of our country and people.
I again congratulate the employees of the RA Investigative Committee on the professional holiday and wish productive work in favor of strengthening the rule of law in our country and enhancement of efficiency of fight against crime.
Success to your patriotic mission.