Stabbing in Malatia-Sebastia administrative district (photos)
25.08.2021 13:09
On 25 August, 2021 at 00:24 a call was received from a citizen informing that four men had been stabbed at the back of a restaurant located in Tichina Street.
During preparation of materials it was found out that three persons with cut-pierced injuries on several parts of their bodies were taken to “Astghik” medical center from Sheram Street, Yerevan.
In the result of investigative and other procedural actions as well as joint measures taken together with the employees of the RA Police the person having committed the alleged crime was identified; he is a 41 year-old resident of Yerevan.
A criminal case was initiated in the Investigative Division of Malatia-Sebastia administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Point 1 of the Part 2 of the Article 112 of RA Criminal Code.
Preliminary investigation is underway. Measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case.