Three Persons Arrested on Suspicion of Illegal Separation of Child from Parents Committed by a Group of People with Prior Agreement.
18.12.2019 16:35
Within the criminal case investigated in the Department of Investigation of Crimes on Human Trafficking, against Sexual Immunity of Juveniles and Illegal Turnover of Drugs on illegal adoption of children by foreigners the Director of «Republican Institute of Reproductive Health, Perinatology, Obstetrics and Gynecology» CJSC Razmik Abrahamyan, Deputy Director of the CJSC Arshak Jerjeryan, Director of «Children's Home of Yerevan» CJSC Liana Karapetyan were arrested on suspicion of illegal separation of a child from parents committed by a group of people with prior agreement.
It was earlier informed that within the mentioned criminal case charge was pressed against one person – a female resident of Yerevan, born in 1976, according to the Point 2 of the Part 2 of the Article 34-168 of RA Criminal Code.