Meeting at Investigative Committee (photos)
The Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Arsen Ayvazyan received today the manager of
Counter Trafficking Project 2020-2022 of the USA Agency for International Development Lilian Magetto.
During the meeting the Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee presented in details the statistics of criminal cases initiated on trafficking cases in the republic in recent years, as well as the work done by the relevant department of the Investigative Committee.
The Head of the Department of Investigation of Crimes on Human Trafficking, against Sexual Immunity of Juveniles and Illegal Turnover of Drugs of General Department of Investigation of Particularly Important Cases of the RA Investigative Committee Hovhannes Hambaryan presented the data of annual data collection and summary on pretrial proceeding.
The project manager Lilian Magetto thanked for the warm reception and cooperation expressing hope that the cooperation between the RA Investigative Committee and the USA Agency for International Development will be continuous.