Criminal Case Initiated on Willful Infliction of Heavy Bodily Damage to Fellow Villager by 52 Year-Old Resident of Vardablur Sent to Court
05.08.2020 11:57
Preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated on willful infliction of heavy bodily damage to fellow villager was completed in Stepanavan Investigative Division of Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
During preliminary investigation it was found out that on April 15, 2020 at about 18:30 52 year-old resident of Vardablur settlement of Lori province meeting his fellow villager and the latter’s nephew – 27 year-old resident of Stepanavan argued about disturbing his daughter for marriage. During the argument he stabbed his fellow villager causing heavy damage threatening to life.
On the base of the obtained evidence charge was pressed against 52 year-old resident of Vardablur according to the Part 1 of the Article 112 (willful infliction of heavy bodily damage) of RA Criminal Code.