Charge Pressed for Hindrance to Holding Meetings
Through preliminary investigation of the criminal case investigated in the Department of Investigation of Particularly Important Cases of General Military Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee it was found out that the resident of Arshaluys village of Armavir province hindered the fellow villagers to hold legal meetings to require the resignation of the head of Arshaluys community of Armavir province during which at the end of July, 2018 threatening to use violence near the shop which belongs to him, he prohibited the fellow villager to take part in the legal meetings to require the community head's resignation. As a result, the fellow villager's right was breached and he was deprived from realization of the right to take part in the meeting.
On the base of the obtained sufficient evidence charge was pressed against the resident of Arshaluys village according to the Part 1 of the Article 163 of RA Criminal Code.