3 Arrested within Criminal Proceeding on Hooliganism Committed in Ararat Region
Within the framework of the criminal proceeding initiated in Ararat Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee investigative and other procedural actions are conducted to find out all circumstances of hooliganism committed in the restaurant complex located in Ararat region.
Pursuant to initial data, on October 12, 2022 at about 23:55 in the parking lot of the restaurant complex adjacent to Artashat-Masis road an argument took place between a group of people during which, at the call of one of the young men, two men arrived at the mentioned place. Approaching the young men one of them fired a few shots after which getting into the car of “Mercedes” make they left.
Through inspection of the scene conducted during preliminary investigation 3 fired capsules and blood-like traces were found, the memory card of the video cameras located at the area of the restaurant complex was taken, a number of people were questioned.
Within the criminal proceeding 3 persons were arrested.
Necessary measures are taken to find out all circumstances, the frame of those having committed the alleged crime, as well as to find the instrument of the crime.