Search declared on murder committed in Gyumri
In the framework of the criminal case on 26 year-old Artyom Adanalyan’s murder investigated in Shirak Regional Investigative Department of RA Investigative Committee it was decided to involve the citizen Artur Martirosyan as a defendant for illegal willful deprivation of another person’s life.
The court sufficed the motion on using imprisonment as a pretrial measure against A. Martirosyan and a search was declared.
As it was earlier informed, on 29 October, 2014, at 22:15 a call was received from medical center of Gyumri informing that the resident of 217/106 cabin of Shirakshin, Gyumri, 26 year-old Artyom Adanalyan, with injury at the heart area he had received with a cutting and piercing tool, died while being taken to the medical center.
On 29 October, 2014 a criminal case was initiated in Shirak Regional Investigative Department of RA Investigative Committee pursuant to the Part 1 of the Article 104 of RA Criminal Code.
Those who have information on location of the person shown in the photo are asked to turn to Shirak Regional Investigative Department or to the nearest investigative division.