Head of Administration of Investigative Committee Aram Nikoyan Congratulated Administration Employees on Occasion of Professional Holiday (photos)
08.10.2018 21:15
A session headed by the Head of the RA IC Administration Aram Nikoyan was held on the occasion of the Day of the Employee of the RA Investigative Committee. The Deputies Head of the Administration, heads and employees of administration departments and divisions were present at the session.
Attaching importance to the activity of the IC Administration employees the Head of IC Administration stated that it is one of the most important ones, though, as the full and efficient implementation of authorities ascribed to the Investigative Committee by RA laws is ensured due to that work.
Congratulating the participants on the occasion of professional holiday the Head of IC Administration wished them new success.
On the occasion of the Day of the Employee of the RA Investigative Committee most of the employees of IC Administration were awarded medals, acknowledgement letters, monetary awards for conscientious and efficient work.