Chairman of RA Investigative Committee Awarded IC Employees (Photos)
08.10.2018 19:54
Solemn board session of the RA Investigative Committee dedicated to the Day of the Employee of the RA Investigative Committee was held today.
Besides the board members of the Investigative Committee, the heads of territorial and structural subdivisions of the Committee also took part in the session.
During the session the Chairman of the Investigative Committee Hayk Grigoryan presented the steps taken to enhance the quality and efficiency of pretrial proceeding, to disclose the crimes within the criminal cases investigated in the proceeding of the Investigative Committee, to protect the rights and legal interests of citizens affected by crime, to assist the administration of justice in the country, as well as the issues in the sphere.
The RA IC Chairman awarded a number of employees of the Investigative Committee with high state and administrative awards for conscientious and efficient work, as well as for the contribution in strengthening the legal order and legality.
The heads of partner institutions have sent congratulatory messages to the Investigative Committee on the occasion of professional holiday.