Working meeting in the RA Investigative Committee
After being appointed Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Argishti Kyaramyan held the first meeting with the staff of the Committee and Committee’s Administration.
In his speech, the Chairman of the Investigative Committee noted that the Investigator’s work is very close to him. After receiving a law degree, this was his first job.
Thanking the Acting Prime Minister and the Government for their trust, Argishti Kyaramyan stressed that the position of the Investigative Committee’s Chairman was passed over to him from a person whose work, dedication and responsibility served as the best example for all the employees of the system. “We were and will remain good friends with Hayk Grigoryan”, – the Chairman of the Investigative Committee said.
Referring to the rumors spread on the Internet that a “personnel massacre” is expected in the Investigative Committee, the Investigative Committee’s Chairman Argishti Kyaramyan, in particular, noted that this is by no means true. “During my work as Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee, I saw a large group of professionals with whom I will continue to work in the future as well. It is necessary to clarify the principles and approaches of work – there will be no imitation of work, it is unacceptable to talk about work and not work”.
The next circumstance, which has been emphasized by the Chairman of the Investigative Committee, is responsibility, without which it is impossible to work.
The IC Chairman Argishti Kyaramyan wished everyone good service and success in further joint work.