Information (photos)
13.09.2022 11:01
Within the framework of the criminal proceeding initiated on the act of aggression committed by the military-political leadership of the Republic of Azerbaijan with use of armed forces against the sovereign territory of the Republic of Armenia starting from 00:05 September 13, 2022 it was found out that the armed forces of the Republic of Azerbaijan, roughly violating the requirements of the Geneva Conventions of 1949, the First Additional Protocol, with application of mortar-rocket means, unmanned aerial vehicles deliberately and purposefully targeted the  civilian population not directly related to the military actions and civil objects located deep in the back.
Particularly, the settlements of Syunik and Gegharkunik Marzes ((Marz – administrative-territorial division of the Republic of Armenia, Region) have become the object of attack (have been shelled), the car bearing the emergency badge has been targeted on Kapan-Chakaten road.