Murder Attempt in Malatia-Sebastia administrative district (video)
09.03.2022 13:01
Within the framework of the criminal case initiated in the Investigative Division of Malatia-Sebastia administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Part 1 of the Article 34-104 and the Part 1 of the Article 235 of RA Criminal Code investigative and other procedural actions are conducted to find out circumstances of murder attempt committed against 25 year-old young man.
The call on the accident was received on March 7, 2022 at 23:40 from “Astghik” medical center pursuant to which a young man, born in 1996, with numerous firearm injuries on different parts of his body was taken to the medical center.
In the result of taken measures the scene was found out and through inspection of the scene fired capsules, balls as well as blood-like traces were found in the yard and entrance of one of the houses on Z. Andranik Street of Yerevan. Forensic medical, forensic ballistic, forensic genetic and forensic trace examinations were commissioned.
Measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case, to identify the person having committed the alleged crime, to find and bring him to the investigative body.