Murder Attempt in Yerevan; Criminal Proceeding Initiated
Investigative and procedural actions are conducted within the framework of the criminal proceeding initiated in the Investigative Division of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Part 1 of the Article 44-155 and the Part 1 of the Article 167 of RA Criminal Code to find out circumstances of murder attempt and infliction of bodily damage of medium gravity committed in Yerevan.
The calls on the accident were received on July 13 between 01:05 and 05:00 pursuant to which two 21 year-old residents of Gyumri, 20 year-old resident of Yerevan and 19 year-old resident of Yerevan with bodily injuries of several gravity were taken to several medical centers in Yerevan.
In the result of taken measures it was found out that the above-mentioned young men had received the mentioned bodily injuries during the quarrel on domestic matters that took place on the same day at about 00:30 in Qanaqertsi’s Street of Yerevan.
Within the criminal proceeding the young men were found the injured party, inspections confiscations were conducted, a number of persons were questioned.
Necessary measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case, to identify the person (persons) having committed the alleged crime, to find and bring him (them) to the investigative body.