44 year-old Resident of Armavir Arrested on Suspicion of Murder Attempt against Two or more Persons (video, photos)
22.04.2022 15:16
Investigative and other procedural actions are conducted within the criminal case initiated in Armavir Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Point 1 of the Part 2 of the Article 34-104 of RA Criminal Code to find out circumstances of murder attempt committed by 44 year-old resident of Armavir region against two or more persons.
Pursuant to initial data, on April 22, 2022 at about 00:05 during the argument on domestic matters 44 year-old resident of Metsamor community of Armavir region, for the purpose of illegal deprivation of life of his wife’s parents and brother, fired several shots from the hunting gun of “MO-155” model registered in his name, towards them. As a result, his wife’s father – 69 year-old resident of the same community died of the bodily injuries he had received, her brother and mother were taken to “Armavir” medical center.
On the same day 44 year-old man was arrested.
Necessary measures are taken to find out all circumstances of the case.