Congratulatory Message of Minister of Emergency Situations on Day of Employee of RA Investigative Committee and 7th Anniversary of Establishment of Body
08.10.2021 16:48
On behalf of the Ministry of Emergency Situations and myself I heartily congratulate You and Your staff on professional holiday – on the day of the employee of the Investigative Committee.
It should be mentioned that in the period of arising challenges the impartial, responsible and devoted work of the structure headed by You is more than important which is one of the RA citizen’s necessary guarantees of living and creating in secure and safe conditions.
We can surely state that the employees of the Investigative Committee fully realize the significance of their role in the protection of the RA citizens’ legal rights and interests, fight against crime and corruption and will go on being consistent to bringing the great idea of absolute rule of law to life.
I again congratulate on the professional holiday, wish health and new achievements for the sake of the security and progress of the Republic of Armenia and our people.