Chairman of Investigative Committee Held Consultation in Shirak Regional Investigative Department and Received Citizen (photos)
30.07.2019 12:51
The Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Hayk Grigoryan paid a working visit to Shirak province where he held a consultation with the employees of Shirak Regional Investigative Department.
During consultation IC Chairman gave instructions to organize preliminary investigation in a more efficient way.
“Go on working as hard as you do with the same sense of responsibility. Steps to improve work should be taken every day”, emphasized IC Chairman.
Hayk Grigoryan also emphasized that the improvement of theoretical knowledge of investigator is a priority. “Theoretical knowledge should be on an appropriate level. The lawyer is rich with his knowledge”, said Hayk Grigoryan.
During the working visit in Shirak province IC Chairman also received a resident of Shirak province who is an affected part within a criminal case initiated on theft.
IC Chairman assured that during preliminary investigation necessary investigatory and other procedural actions will be conducted under his direct control to provide the comprehensive, complete and objective investigation of circumstances of the case.
The resident of Shirak expressed her gratitude to Hayk Grigoryan for caring attitude and conscientious work.