Murder in Yerevan; Two Persons Arrested (video)
A criminal case was initiated in the Investigative Division of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee according to the Part 1 of the Article 104 of RA Criminal Code in the framework of which investigative and other procedural actions are conducted to find out circumstances  of murder of 54 year-old resident of Yerevan.
On November 15, 2021 at 09:25 the citizen called Qanaqer-Zeytun Police Division and informed that her husband had been found dead in the house located in Fanarjyan Street.
Through inspection of the scene the above-mentioned man’s body with bodily injuries was found. Blood-like traces were found, as well, samples were taken, forensic medical examination of the body was commissioned.
In the result of taken measures 47 and 45 year-old men were arrested on suspicion of illegal willful deprivation of the life of 54 year-old resident of Yerevan.