20.03.25, 16:59Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Met the Head of the Delegation of the People’s Republic of ChinaArsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received the delegation of the Public Security Department of Hunan State of the Ministry of Public Security of People’s Republic of China.
20.02.25, 10:14Deputy Chairman of Investigative Committee Took Part in the RA-EU 14th Human Rights Dialogue Session in BrusselsOn February 17, Armenia and the European Union held their 14th Human Rights Dialogue in Brussels. Artur Nahapetyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee, who was included in the Armenian delegation, also took part in it.
14.01.25, 14:58Arsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee Received Consul Chief at the U.S. Embassy in ArmeniaArsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received today the delegation headed by Jari Barnett, Consul Chief at the U.S. Embassy in Armenia.
14.07.23, 12:14The students of Anti-Corruption School of Young Leaders Hosted in the RA Investigative Committee (photos)The young people were interested in the volumes of proceedings on corruption investigated in the IC, measures taken to increase the effectiveness of investigations within criminal proceedings.
20.03.23, 15:33Legal Attaché in Armenia and Georgia of Federal Bureau of Investigation of the U.S. Department of Justice has visited the RA Investigative Committee (photos)The parties have emphasized the necessity to activate joint efforts in fight against illegal migration, to improve the structures of information exchange in the specified directions.
19.12.22, 08:55Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received the Head of Tbilisi Office of the U.S. Drug Enforcement Administration (photos)The RA IC Deputy Chairman Arsen Ayvazyan has received the delegation headed by the DEA Country Attaché Imeda Tsitsiashvili.
16.12.22, 14:39RA Investigative Committee Hosted Law Enforcement Advisor of U.S. Embassy’s INL program Office in Armenia Audie Holloway (photos)Handing the award to the guest, the RA IC Deputy Chairman wished him success in his future activities.
09.12.22, 12:15Issues on Enhancement of Efficiency of Fight against Violence in Family and against Women Considered at the RA Investigative Committee (photos)The RA IC Deputy Chairman has received the delegation headed by the Head of Capacity Building and Cooperation Projects Unit of Gender Equality Division of the Council of Europe.