18.03.25, 15:38Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of ArmeniaArtur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee received today the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of Armenia George Sharvashidze.
21.02.25, 15:44Artur Pghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received Mehdi Sobhani, IRI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the RAArtur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee, received today Mehdi Sobhani, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the Republic of Armenia.
10.02.25, 17:46Work Carried out in 2024 in Yerevan Investigative Department and its Subordinate Units Summed upA meeting was held today at Yerevan Investigative Department under the chairmanship of Arthur Poghosyan, Chairman of the Investigative Committee.
27.01.25, 17:57Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Introduced Newly Appointed Deputy Chairman to StaffA board session, headed by Artur Poghoyan, Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia, was held today during which Armen Gevorgyan, the newly appointed Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee was introduced to the staff.
17.01.25, 16:21Chairman of the RA Investigtive Committee Received the RF Ambassador to the RAArtur Poghosyan, Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received today Sergey Kopyrkin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Armenia.
09.01.25, 19:07Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Introduced Newly Appointed Deputies Chairman to Committee Staff (photos)A Board meeting of the RA Investigative Committee was held today under the chairmanship of the Chairman of the Investigative Committee, during which the newly appointed Deputies Chairman of the Investigative Committee were introduced to the staff.
08.01.25, 15:57Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received the U.S. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the RAArtur Poghosyan, the Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received today the delegation headed by Kristina Kvien, U.S. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary to the RA.
30.12.24, 14:57Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received Acting Charge d’Affaires of the People’s Republic of China in ArmeniaChairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received Acting Charge d’Affaires of the People’s Republic of China in Armenia