06.03.20, 14:25Chairman of RA Investigative Committee Hayk Grigoryan Held Consultation on Issues on Fight against Criminal SubcultureWorking consultation on issues of qualification of criminal acts related to criminal subculture and investigation methodology within these cases was held in the RA Investigative Committee.
29.05.19, 14:09IC Deputies Chairman Received Representatives of OSCE Expert Group (photos)Greeting the guests Arman Poghosyan assured that the Investigative Committee was ready to efficiently cooperate with the expert group.
27.11.18, 13:42IC Deputies Chairman Received Georgian Consul in Republic of Armenia (photos)The parties discussed a wide range of issues on cooperation, mutual legal aid and exchange of information within separate criminal cases.
14.11.18, 04:50IC Deputy Chairman received Chargé d'Affaires of IRI Embassy in Armenia (photos)Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Arman Poghosyan received Chargé d'Affaires of IRI Embassy in Armenia Ali Nasir Sobhanipur.
28.11.17, 12:22Deputy Chairman of RA Investigative Committee Artur Ghambaryan received representatives of EC delegationThe parties assessed highly the cooperation between Council of Europe and the RA Investigative Committee.
09.11.17, 12:29Deputy Chairman of RA Investigative Committee Vahagn Harutyunyan received representatives of INL projects of U.S. Embassy to ArmeniaDeputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee stated that Investigative Committee has been focusing on protection of rights.
08.09.16, 13:09Meeting at Yerevan Investigative DepartmentThe parties touched upon further cooperation highlighting the efficiency of information exchange, arrangements were achieved.
23.05.16, 12:07Meeting at the RA Investigative CommitteeThe parties achieved specific agreements to continue and develop the cooperation.