20.03.25, 16:59Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Met the Head of the Delegation of the People’s Republic of ChinaArsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received the delegation of the Public Security Department of Hunan State of the Ministry of Public Security of People’s Republic of China.
20.02.25, 10:14Deputy Chairman of Investigative Committee Took Part in the RA-EU 14th Human Rights Dialogue Session in BrusselsOn February 17, Armenia and the European Union held their 14th Human Rights Dialogue in Brussels. Artur Nahapetyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee, who was included in the Armenian delegation, also took part in it.
14.01.25, 14:58Arsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee Received Consul Chief at the U.S. Embassy in ArmeniaArsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received today the delegation headed by Jari Barnett, Consul Chief at the U.S. Embassy in Armenia.
06.11.24, 16:27Integrity System Introduced in the RA Investigative CommitteeWithin the framework of judicial and anti-corruption reforms implemented in Armenia, an integrity institute was introduced in the system of the RA Investigative Committee.
11.10.24, 23:11Solemn Event on the Occasion of 10-Year Anniversary of Establishment of the RA Investigative Committee (photos)On October 11 a solemn event dedicated to the 10-year anniversary of the establishment of the RA Investigative Committee was held at National Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet after A. Spendiaryan.
12.09.24, 10:45Delegation of Investigative Committee Took Part in Largest Annual Conference of 2024 for Women in Criminal Justice Sphere Held in Chicago, U.S. (photos)During the conference thematic seminars dedicated to strengthening the role of women, gender equality and leadership, were held.
26.07.24, 15:17Jubilee Events Dedicated to the 10th Anniversary of the RA Investigative Committee Continue; the Chairman of the Investigative Committee and the Entire LeadershipTeam are in Gegharkunik RegionThe Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee considered it symbolic to mark the anniversary of a young but established system with works of employees' children, which expresses the message of looking to the future imbued with bright colors, confidence, and spiritual values.
10.04.24, 12:13Issues of Development of Experimental Medical DNA Database in Armenia Discussed at the RA Investigative Committee with Experts from the USAThe delegation of American GTH Consulting Company was hosted today at the RA Investigative Committee. They were accompanied by Argam Hovsepyan, Director of the RA National Bureau of Expertise.