14.07.23, 12:14The students of Anti-Corruption School of Young Leaders Hosted in the RA Investigative Committee (photos)The young people were interested in the volumes of proceedings on corruption investigated in the IC, measures taken to increase the effectiveness of investigations within criminal proceedings.
22.04.23, 09:00Students of “Eurasia” High School Hosted in RA Investigative Committee (photos)The students toured in the administrative building of the Central Office of the RA Investigative Committee, got acquainted with the conditions and opportunities created for investigators’ work.
20.03.23, 15:33Legal Attaché in Armenia and Georgia of Federal Bureau of Investigation of the U.S. Department of Justice has visited the RA Investigative Committee (photos)The parties have emphasized the necessity to activate joint efforts in fight against illegal migration, to improve the structures of information exchange in the specified directions.
19.12.22, 08:55Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received the Head of Tbilisi Office of the U.S. Drug Enforcement Administration (photos)The RA IC Deputy Chairman Arsen Ayvazyan has received the delegation headed by the DEA Country Attaché Imeda Tsitsiashvili.
16.12.22, 14:39RA Investigative Committee Hosted Law Enforcement Advisor of U.S. Embassy’s INL program Office in Armenia Audie Holloway (photos)Handing the award to the guest, the RA IC Deputy Chairman wished him success in his future activities.
09.12.22, 12:15Issues on Enhancement of Efficiency of Fight against Violence in Family and against Women Considered at the RA Investigative Committee (photos)The RA IC Deputy Chairman has received the delegation headed by the Head of Capacity Building and Cooperation Projects Unit of Gender Equality Division of the Council of Europe.
10.11.22, 13:55Representatives of RA Investigative Committee Took Part in 12th Sessions of RA-EU Human Rights Dialogue and Armenia-EU Subcommittee on Justice, Freedom and Security (photos)Representatives of the RA IC took part in the 12th sessions of the RA-EU Human Rights Dialogue and the Armenia-EU Subcommittee on Justice, Freedom and Security in Brussels.
21.10.22, 11:03The Delegation of the Investigative Committee Took Part in the Conference Held in the City of Dallas of the USADuring the conference meetings and discussions have taken place with the representatives of the law enforcement bodies of a number of countries.