20.03.25, 16:59Deputy Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Met the Head of the Delegation of the People’s Republic of ChinaArsen Ayvazyan, Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received the delegation of the Public Security Department of Hunan State of the Ministry of Public Security of People’s Republic of China.
18.03.25, 15:38Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of ArmeniaArtur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee received today the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of Armenia George Sharvashidze.
11.03.25, 10:19Through Fake Personal Pages on “Facebook”, D.G. and V.S. Stole around 10 Million AMD from a Number of IndividualsLarge amounts of money received on the electronic wallets identified by phone numbers, created to extort money from an unknown group of people, were converted into crypto assets by D.G. and V.S., which they later sold at another exchange point.
25.02.25, 11:23Chairman of the Investigative Committee Introduced Arman Galstyan, Newly Appointed Head of General Department on Special AssignmentsA Board meeting was held today, chaired by Artur Poghosyan, during which the Chairman of the Investigative Committee introduced Arman Galstyan, the newly appointed Head of the General Department on Special Assignments.
21.02.25, 15:44Artur Pghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Received Mehdi Sobhani, IRI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the RAArtur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee, received today Mehdi Sobhani, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Iran to the Republic of Armenia.
18.02.25, 15:20Investigative Committee Summed up the Work Carried out in 2024Board session, headed by Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee, was held today. During the session the work carried out in 2024 by the Investigative Committee was summed up.
10.02.25, 17:46Work Carried out in 2024 in Yerevan Investigative Department and its Subordinate Units Summed upA meeting was held today at Yerevan Investigative Department under the chairmanship of Arthur Poghosyan, Chairman of the Investigative Committee.
27.01.25, 17:57Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Introduced Newly Appointed Deputy Chairman to StaffA board session, headed by Artur Poghoyan, Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia, was held today during which Armen Gevorgyan, the newly appointed Deputy Chairman of the Investigative Committee was introduced to the staff.
17.01.25, 16:21Chairman of the RA Investigtive Committee Received the RF Ambassador to the RAArtur Poghosyan, Chairman of the Investigative Committee of the Republic of Armenia received today Sergey Kopyrkin, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Armenia.
09.01.25, 19:07Artur Poghosyan, Chairman of the RA Investigative Committee Introduced Newly Appointed Deputies Chairman to Committee Staff (photos)A Board meeting of the RA Investigative Committee was held today under the chairmanship of the Chairman of the Investigative Committee, during which the newly appointed Deputies Chairman of the Investigative Committee were introduced to the staff.